Day Three – Overall

Overall Results

Scores take into account 1  discard

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 AUS 749 Roger Blasse 10.0 (3) 1 2 2 2 3
2 GER 782 Andre Budzien 14.0 1 7 3 (ocs) 1 2
3 AUS 730 Michael Williams 15.0 (10) 2 4 1 7 1
4 GBR 2150 Nick Craig 16.0 4 3 1 3 (bfd) 5
5 NZL 517 Paul Rhodes 21.0 2 4 (13) 7 4 4
6 AUS 735 Mark Jackson 31.0 (11) 6 6 5 6 8
7 NZL 544 Greg Wilcox 35.0 8 15 5 4 3 (20)
8 DEN 1409 Stefan Myralf 36.0 5 9 (35) 6 9 7
9 GBR 2151 Jonathan Fish 43.0 (bfd) 8 9 8 12 6
10 AUS 754 Brent Williams 47.0 7 11 7 13 (39) 9
11 DEN 1411 Jorgen Svendsen 50.0 6 5 (32) 22 5 12
12 GBR 2118 Terry Curtis 55.0 12 14 8 11 10 (15)
13 GER 693 Martin von Zimmermann 68.0 16 12 10 (41) 14 16
14 DEN 1364 Jorgen Lindhardtsen 69.0 14 10 12 (ocs) 22 11
15 GER 778 Soenke Behrens 81.0 22 (32) 14 18 13 14
16 NZL 542 Alistair Deaves 83.0 23 13 15 9 (25) 23
17 DEN 1421 Bo Petersen 88.0 9 16 40 10 (bfd) 13
18 NZL 535 Mike Wilde 89.0 (36) 24 16 16 23 10
19 DEN 1335 Mogens Johansen 95.0 20 23 (34) 14 21 17
20 AUS 734 Edward O’Donnell 96.0 13 22 (46) 25 15 21
21 GBR 2138 Robert Deaves 109.0 21 18 (28) 17 28 25
22 GER 775 Joerg Rademacher 110.0 15 29 27 21 (bfd) 18
23 NZL 533 Rob Hengst 110.0 18 27 19 (31) 18 28
24 GBR 2152 Lee Child 112.0 (dnf) 33 21 28 8 22
25 NZL 546 Luke O’Connell 114.0 29 (42) 29 26 11 19
26 AUS 741 Gary Lokum 114.0 24 19 18 (45) 20 33
27 GER 618 Peter Scheuerl 118.0 (40) 17 11 39 27 24
28 AUS 727 Don Williams 122.0 19 20 25 27 (bfd) 31
29 AUS 736 Mark Skelton 126.0 35 (40) 20 29 16 26
30 NOR 472 Jens Makholm 127.0 17 21 (44) 20 37 32
31 GER 773 Rudiger Prinz 147.0 25 (36) 30 34 29 29
32 GBR 2147 Alex Scoles 148.0 31 26 22 36 33 (42)
33 AUS 760 Mark Roberts 148.0 27 35 (39) 35 24 27
34 AUS 750 Peter Robinson 149.0 33 (48) 45 24 17 30
35 DEN 1407 Malte Pedersen 164.0 43 41 26 23 31 (dns)
36 GER 765 Rainer Pospiech 165.0 39 34 (51) 19 32 41
37 AUS 761 Anrdrew Baker 174.0 32 (50) 41 32 34 35
38 POL 27 Jakub Kania 178.0 26 31 (bfd) 12 dsq 34
39 SWE 11 Bengt Stromberg 183.0 34 38 56 15 40 (dns)
40 GBR 2158 John Ball 187.0 48 39 37 (51) 19 44
41 GER 670 Hinnerk Ries 187.0 28 (58) 31 49 42 37
42 NZL 531 Adrian Coulthard 189.0 30 37 (58) 48 36 38
43 POL 5 Darek Kras 191.0 53 30 24 37 (bfd) 47
44 DEN 1414 Reker Andersen 198.0 50 25 (bfd) 30 38 55
45 AUS 725 David Ketteridge 201.0 47 47 38 43 26 (48)
46 NZL 524 Miles Addy 211.0 37 44 17 38 (dnf) dnc
47 AUS 726 Peter Lynch 213.0 (bfd) dnf 36 33 30 39
48 NZL 539 John Shirley 219.0 41 43 (48) 46 44 45
49 AUS 756 Michael Horvath 223.0 49 49 (dnf) 40 45 40
50 NZL 490 Jake Weeks 226.0 (dnf) dnc 23 47 35 46
51 GER 777 Andreas Pich 227.0 51 (54) 33 44 46 53
52 GER 735 Gericke Dirk 233.0 45 53 42 (60) 41 52
53 GER 680 Jan-Dietmar Dellas 235.0 46 46 52 42 49 (58)
54 GBR 2112 Tom Lonsdale 235.0 44 45 43 54 (bfd) 49
55 AUS 759 Elizabeth Williams 244.0 52 (dnf) 49 50 50 43
56 GER 757 Falk Hagemann 251.0 (55) 51 53 53 43 51
57 NZL 516 Julian Bishop 264.0 54 55 50 55 (bfd) 50
58 GER 771 Ralf Mackmann 269.0 42 (dns) 59 dnc 57 36
59 AUS 695 Jake O’Donnell 278.0 (bfd) 57 55 58 51 57
60 GER 697 Joerg Posny 279.0 57 56 54 (64) 53 59
61 POL 58 Tomek Dembinski 280.0 58 52 64 52 54 (dnc)
62 GBR 2042 Richard Burton 291.0 38 28 (dnc) dnc bfd dnc
63 GER 766 Gunnar Goronzi 292.0 (dnf) dnf 60 56 47 54
64 THA 1 Supakon Pongwichean 296.0 56 (dnf) 57 dns 48 60
65 GBR 2083 Chris Biscomb 298.0 61 60 65 57 55 (dnc)
66 AUS 737 Tom Pearce 300.0 60 (dnf) 47 59 59 dnc
67 THA 7 Manut Photong 300.0 62 (dnf) 62 63 52 61
68 AUS 706 Erik Thompson 307.0 59 (dnc) dnf 61 56 56
69 POL 3 Robert Glowacki 332.0 (dnf) 59 61 62 dnf dnc
70 AUS 745 Steve Schmidt 335.0 65 (dnf) dnf dnc 58 62
71 GBR 2125 Adrian Walker 337.0 63 (dnc) 63 dnc 61 dnc
72 GBR 2058 Mary Reddyhoff 340.0 64 (dnc) 66 dnc 60 dnc
73 AUS 729 Andre Blasse 375.0 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc
73 THA 1278 Eugen Hadamovsky 375.0 (dnc) dnc dnc dnc dnc dnc

ZW Sail Regatta Scoring program, 4.023.060
Copyright 1986 – 2009, Leo G Eggink, Zoetermeer
For info about ZW: http://www.zw-scoring.nl